Answers

2016-03-09T12:40:03+05:30
the 2022 FIFA world cup will be played in Qatar .
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T12:58:10+05:30

The 2022 FIFA World Cup is scheduled to be the 22nd edition of the FIFA World Cup, the quadrennial international men's football championship contested by the national teams of the member associations of FIFA. It is scheduled to take place in Qatar in 2022. Qatar would be the first Arab country to host the World Cup and this would be the first time the World Cup would be held in the Middle East region. The format has not been announced, but under the current format, the tournament would involve 32 national teams, including the host nation.

1 5 1
pls.mark as brainliest
ok
correct answer !!