Answers

2016-03-09T13:48:04+05:30
Hydro carbons which contain only single bond between the carbon atoms are known as saturated hydrocarbons
1 5 1
ok
aap muje bej sakti ho i am new one
aap inbox ma aao
kk
plz come
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-09T14:03:14+05:30
All carbons that are bonded with sigma (single) bonds are called saturated carbons.Saturated carbons and Saturated hydrocarbons are the same...
Example:-
Octane C8H18

Hope this helps u.............^_^

1 5 1
ok
aap bhi aao
ji
rate my answer and mark it as the brainliest if helpful...
kya hua