Answers

2016-03-09T15:18:18+05:30


ITCZ or Inter Tropical Convergence Zone is the narrow belt of low pressure which is one of the factors which affects Indian monsoons. It is found near equator. It is also known by "sailors as the doldrums".
2 3 2
mark as brainliest plz
i am sorry ,he explained properly.
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T15:19:02+05:30


ITCZ or Inter-tropical Convergence Zone is a broad trough of low pressure in equatorial latitudes.

This is the area where northeast and southeast trade winds converge

This convergence zone lies more or less parallel to the equator but moves northwards or southwards with themovement of the sun.
3 2 3