Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T15:23:48+05:30
The main aim of french revolutionaries was to create a sense of collective identity amongst the french people. it led to the transfer of sovereignty from monarchy to a body of french citizen.
2 5 2
plss mark it as brainliest...
thanx...
2016-03-09T15:24:13+05:30
The king of france was an a$$hole so they got rid of him. that was the main goal people didnt like the king so they wanted a democracy
 hope it help
1 3 1