Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-30T20:33:12+05:30


As it is rightly said "Every invention has its advantages and its disadvantages"
Now as science and technologies have progressed the inventions of new gadgets have a high demand among all ages especially in the teenagers.
Teenagers and their relationship with elders esp. their parents have been affected to a level which is unimaginable.
I-pads, I-phones, Anroids installed phones, laptops etc have reached the heart and minds of people but have adversely effecting their social relation.
People now-a-days find it easier to sit at home and video chat that meet their friends.
They over-indulge themselves in indoor computer games rather than playing outdoor games and making new friends.
These technical gadgets just do not have a great impact on our relationships but also on our studies, our behavior and our constant mood swings.

The relationship between parents and children have been affected the most as neither of them has time for real communication either of them are busy with their own work.
The children are either busy chatting, or logging themselves in social networking sites, etc. and hence they do not have real time to spare with their family.
75 4 75
but i asked about the project report
when the 2nd user answers your question.. then you find the option "mark as brainliest answer" click on it
k done
Thank you its nice
bongu
2014-07-30T20:41:28+05:30
Now days  technology is everything for human .new gadgets have helped humans in so many ways and making our life more easier and entertaining. and more than of our work is only depend on these technology . like if we want to grind some spices or any other food item we use mixer grinder ,for washing clothes a washing machine so its a good thing but also have some disadvantages as -it making us lazier .because of new technologies natural resources are decreasing ,nature is polluted ,and also by new gadgets students are going away from their studies as they spent their most of the time in front of mobiles ,computers ,laptops ,tabs etc. and many new sites have also taken school students minds towards them and because of some social networking sites students are not using educational site . and this is effecting them and their studies . 
sometimes there are also some problems occur because of these gadgets in which people are going away from their families and relatives and making new friends on sites like -face book .
so technology is a good thing but it also have some disadvantages .

56 4 56
thanq
Comment has been deleted
ur welcome
Well,its good