Answers

2014-07-30T21:05:43+05:30
The groundwater is recharged when the rain will come and it water goes in theground and the groundwater is recharged.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-30T21:06:35+05:30


Ground water is recharged mainly by rainfall.
When rain occurs it sips through the various level of rocks finally making it purified & free from heavy impurities thus recharging the groundwater constantly.
1 5 1
Your most welcome Dear :) Please mark as the best
SURE
Thanks Dear :) I am grateful to help you :)
LETS BE FRNDS
Yeah sure ....