Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-30T21:21:19+05:30


Elections at regular interval is necessary so as new Government is given a chance to prove themselves & for providing the people with a new government as they might not be happy & satisfied with the old one.
26 3 26
Was my answer helpful???
Yes
thanks :)
Do u have any of the proble I can ans u
I will ask you definitely if I face one :) Thanks Dear :)
2014-07-30T21:27:12+05:30
There could be many reasons but if I see from a common man's perspective

The myth is that people cannot do the same job effectively for a longer time. So, elections are a checkpoint to assess someone's capability to continue in that role

6 2 6