Answers

2016-03-09T20:24:41+05:30
615/3 = 6 divided by 3 = 2 , 15 divided by 3 = 5. It is coming 205
Check: 205 X 3 = 615
0
but hiw is zero coming in between
how
See you can write 615 as 600 + 15. If you would divide 600 by 3 you would get 200. Similarly , if you would divide 15 by 3 you would get 5. Now by adding both of the results you would obtain 200 + 5 = 205
thanku i understood what u want to say
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T20:50:58+05:30
Zero comes in between because we cannot subtract 3 from 1.so we put a zero carry that no in tens to the next number.that is 1 becomes 10 +5=15
1 5 1