Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T20:39:22+05:30
Endocrine glands are ductless gland which do not need medium to travel but exocrine gland are duct glands that need medium to travel. I hope this will help you

please please please mark it brainliest


2 5 2
there is an option in the side
do you find?
nope
wait for a minute when the upper one complete than you can mark
thank you soo much
2016-03-09T20:43:02+05:30


Endocrine Glands

Endocrine glands are specialized organs which release their chemicals directly into cells or surrounding tissues.The released chemicals of the endocrine system help in regulation and maintenance of multiple physiological events, such as body metabolism, menstrual flow and uterine changes, reproductive functioning, etc.

Components: Endocrine glands include thyroid and parathyroid gland, pineal gland, testes and ovaries, pituitary gland, pancreas, hypothalamus and adrenal glands, etc.

Exocrine Glands

Exocrine glands are specialized secretions which are released through a duct directly into an external or internal surface such as sebaceous glands, mammary glands, mucus producing glands.The secretions produced by exocrine glands help in the regulation of multiple phenomena such as regulation of body temperature through sweat glands. Likewise, the lacrimal glands in the eyes help preventing the eyes from dying out.

Components: Typical exocrine glands are salivary glands, sweat glands, mammary glands, digestive system glands.

Pancreas and liver are the twoorgans that crossover both exocrine and endocrine glands.

1 1 1
mine not her chi
No its done
kkk
ohh excuse me what are you saying mind your language ruchi
byeee