Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T11:21:12+05:30
The Upanishads (Sanskrit: Upaniá¹£ad) are a collection of texts that contain some of the central philosophical concepts of Hinduism, some of which are shared with Buddhism and Jainism.
2 5 2
2016-03-10T17:53:09+05:30
The Upanishads form the core of Indian philosophy. They are an amazing collection of writings from original oral transmissions.
upanishads literally mean "sitting close to"
1 5 1