Answers

2016-03-09T22:01:08+05:30
I wish you would tell me earlier.
2 5 2
actually in exam this ques was come
and i wrote could
so i have a doubt
kk
plz mrk dis bst
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T22:08:30+05:30
In the given sentence both would and could can be used a modal
1. if we use could as the modal then :
" I wish you could have tell me earlier "
( In this above sentence you can use have or if you don't wanna use it then don't use it )
" HAVE IS NOT COMPULSARY IN IT "
2. if we use would as the modal them :
" I wish you would tell me earlier "
4 5 4
thnx yar to mark it as best :D
my pleasure
:)