Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T07:00:18+05:30
Multiplication of 6 are
54,60,66,72.......348
6(9,10,11.....57)
formala n(n+1)/2

57(58)/2 - 8(9)/2
1 5 1
please ellaborate..i wanted the final answer
2016-03-10T09:43:21+05:30
Given 50,51,..................350
multiples of 6
54, 60, 66, ......................,342,348
here, 
a=54, l=328, d=6
n = (l-a)/d + 1
    = (348-54)/6 + 1
    = 294/6 +1
    = 49 + 1 = 50
Sn = n/2(l+a)
     = 50/2(328+54)
     = 25 * 382 = 9550
Tn = a + (n-1) d
 T15 = 54 + (15-1)6
        = 54+14*6
        = 54 +84
        = 138
1 5 1
if you satisfy with this answer then pls. mark it has brainliest
it is a wrong answer ..i verified it..i will soon update the correct answer
sorry, instead 15, I substituted 50, now the answer will be correct. pls.check the answer
i got sum as 10050 and 15th term at 138..