Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T03:08:05+05:30
A place in which large numbers of people, especially political prisoners or members of persecuted minorities, are deliberately imprisoned in a relatively small area with inadequate facilities, sometimes to provide forced labour or to await mass execution. The term is most strongly associated with the several hundred camps established by the Nazis in Germany and occupied Europe 1933–45, among the most infamous being Dachau, Belsen, and Auschwitz.
1 5 1
2016-03-10T08:04:27+05:30
A camp where persons (as prisoners of war, political prisoners, or refugees) are detained or confined.
0
thanks for your answer :-)
You are most welcome.