Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-10T12:33:10+05:30


Ă—
The washing away of soil by the flow of water is called soil erosion.This is process is natural.The other processes which make soil erosion more are loss of soil structure, poor internal drainage, salinisation,soil compaction and soil degradation.The factors are water and wind.

Hope this helps u...............^_^
3 3 3
rate my answer and mark it as the brainliest if helpful...
2016-03-10T17:32:22+05:30
Soil erosion is a natural process. It becomes a problem when human activity causes it to occur much faster than under natural conditions.Wind and water are the main agents of soil erosion. The amount of soil they can carry away is influenced by two related factors:

* speed - the faster either moves, the more soil it can erode;

* plant cover - plants protect the soil and in their absence wind and water can do much more damage.

0