Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-10T15:22:27+05:30
 No. of crystals given in 2 kg sugar = 9 x 10(to the power 6)

a) Number of crystals in 1 kg sugar = 4.5 x 10(to the power 6)
     Therefore, number of crystals in 5 kg of sugar = 5 x 4.5 x 10(to the power of 6)                                      = 22.5 x 10(to the power 6)

b) Number of crystals in 1 kg sugar = 4.5 x 10(to the power 6)

     Therefore, number of crystals in 1.2 kg of sugar = 1.2 x 4.5 x 10(to the power 6)                                = 5.4 x 10(to the power 6)

Hope this helps u......................^_^
1 5 1
rate my answer and if helpful plz mark it as d brainliest...
sure☺
thanx jaisy1
thabks jaisy
2016-03-10T15:27:52+05:30