never mind :) your most welcome
hope my answer had helped you?? :/
yeh it did
I am happy with that only :)
the correct answer to the question you asked: heating effect of electricity: electrons move in the conductor when a potential difference is applied across conductor. the electrons speed up due to electric field and the electric force (coulombs law). The electrons collide with electrons, atoms near by. They lose their energy. They again speed up due to electric force and they collide. There is energy released due to energy loss in the collisions. This heat raises the temperature of the conductor

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-31T14:07:36+05:30
heating effect of electricity is also known as when electric current is passed through a conductor the electrons generates heat due to the resistance it offers to the current flow and this is known as heating effect of electricity.
4 4 4
helped me alot
thnx mark anyof uus answer as best :D
thnx again supriya :D
tnx to u
wlcm :D
2014-07-31T14:10:16+05:30


When electric current passes through a conductor, it produces heat. The larger current,the greater is the heat produced.
This(heating effect of current) property of heat is used in electric iron, heater, geyser, and immersion rods.
When electrical energy is converted into heat energy is called heating effect of current.
2 5 2