Answers

2016-03-10T17:03:39+05:30
Himalayas is a common sight in many villages of Nepal.Himalayan farming can also be called terraced farming.
2 5 2
Hope it helps u !!!!!
if it helps then then plz mark it brainliest answer plz
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T13:10:10+05:30
Farming in himalayas is terrace farming.
The Himalayan Farm Project is an upcoming organic farm, a creative platform for learning by experience, a center for ecological awareness, and a space for cherishing Mother Earth.

1 5 1