Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T16:53:42+05:30

Sericulture, or silk farming, is the rearing of silkworms for the production of silk.and the farmers doing it are called silk farmers....so is true that they are rich  because in today`s world silk is highly demanded by the people ....


2 5 2
mark as brainlies , if helpful plzz
thank u very much
thanks for marking it as best one.... :)
  • HBP
  • Helping Hand
2016-03-10T17:00:01+05:30
Yes they are...
Silk is in demand now a Days .......
(according to me)
0