Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T21:36:11+05:30
Kalinga was an early republic contry in central East India that comprised all most whole Odisha and also some of Andhra Pradesh an Chattisgarh.and a major enemy of maghah .And the last war of  Kalinga was fought between the Maurya Empire with Ashoka and Raja Ananta Padmanabha of the state of Kalinga 
3 5 3
there what in ques istead of who
by mistake
plz mark as brainiest plz i need it
i marked u
2016-03-14T15:26:21+05:30
Kalinga was a large presidency comprising of almost whole odisha and some parts of Andhra pradesh and chattisgarh.
It's last war was held in 261 BC.
1 5 1