Answers

2016-03-11T08:52:35+05:30
Green revolution is a large increase in crop production in developing countries achieved by the use of artificial fertilizers, pesticides, and high-yield crop varieties.
1 5 1
i hope ths helps
please marj as brainlieat
mark as brainiest please
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T14:13:24+05:30
A significant increase in agricultural productivity beginning in the 1940s and resulting from the introduction of high-yield varieties of grains, the use of pesticides, and improved management techniques.
2 5 2