Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T12:48:40+05:30
Because in the reactivity series of meals, sodium is placed above hydrogen and is more reactive to copper which is placed below hydrogen.
2 5 2
2016-03-11T17:16:39+05:30
Sodium us above hydrogen in the reactivity series of metals but the copper is below hydrogen in the reactivity series of metals. That's why sodium displaces hydrogen from the dilute acid violently but copper does not displaces hydrogen from dilute acids.
1 5 1