Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T13:58:22+05:30

The six anti-poverty programmes as suggested by the Govt. of India are as follows: 1. Integrated Rural Development Programme 2. Jawahar Rozgar Yojana/Jawahar Gram Samriddhi Yojana 3. Employment Assurance Scheme 4. Food for Work Programme 5. Sampoorna Gramin Rozgar Yojana 6. Rural Housing – Indira Awaas Yojana.

1 5 1
2016-03-11T15:05:22+05:30
The six anti-poverty programmes as suggested by the Govt. of India are as follows: 1. Integrated Rural Development Programme 2. Jawahar Rozgar Yojana/Jawahar Gram Samriddhi Yojana 3. Employment Assurance Scheme 4. Food for Work Programme 5. Sampoorna Gramin Rozgar Yojana 6. Rural Housing – Indira Awaas Yojana.
0