Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T15:40:08+05:30


Mass (m)= 50kg
g= 10m/s
no. of steps= 45
height (h)= 15cm or 0.15 m
total displacement= 45*0.15
                             = 6.75

Power= Work/time
work= mgh
 
Therefore, w= 50*10*6.75 / 9
                   = 3375/9

Power of the boy= 375 Joules.

Pls mark as 5 star if it helped!
7 4 7
yes it is, but watt= j/s
plz change the unit
nope the unit is correct.
joules is for energy and watt is for power
yes sabarinathcs is correct
2016-03-12T10:44:51+05:30
mass = 50 kg 
acceleration = 10 m/s²
no. of steps = 45
height = 15 cm = 0.15 m
distance covered ,
= 45 * 0.15
= 6.75 m
work done = Fs
=mgh
=50*10*6.75
= 3375 J 
Power= Work/time
Therefore,
P = 3375/9
Power = 375 W .

i hope it helps..................
1 5 1
thanks .... but i hav marked the other as best
no problem ...u can mark him as the best :)
:)