Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T16:11:16+05:30
The circumference of the circular part will be = 22 cm
And height = 10 cm

Therefore,
Radius = 22 * 7/22
             = 7/2 cm
Therefore, Volume = \pi r²
                               = 22/7 * 7/2 * 7/2 * 10
                               = 22*7*10
                               = 1540/4
                               = 770 /2
                               =385 cm³

1 5 1
2016-03-11T16:20:23+05:30
If the sheet is rolled along its length,
length=circumference =22 cm
circumference= 2πr
2πr=22
2*22/7*r=22
r=22*7/22*1/2r=7/2 cm
vol.= πr^2h
the height will be the paper's breadth
vol. =22/7*7/2*7/2*10
vol.=385 cubic cm
0