Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-11T16:30:56+05:30

the main work of a earth wire is to take the exess of electricity to a safe place tht is ground. it is nececarry becauz metallic appiliance are the very good conductors of electricity it helps us from not getting electric shocks


                  hope it helps u ...........


1 5 1
2016-03-11T16:52:30+05:30
The main function of earth wire is to provide simple route to the excessive flow of electricity. The earth wire provides earthing to the current.
0
plzz........mark it as brainliest.............