Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T17:09:15+05:30
By helping our mothers in various activities such as bringing vegetables from market. By helping our sisters and brothers in doing homework
1 5 1
2016-03-11T17:53:00+05:30

Leadership is essential. Family members, usually the adults, must assume responsibility for leading the family. If no one accepts this vital role, the family will weaken. Each family needs its own special set of rules and guidelines. These rules are based on the family members' greatest understanding of one another, not forces. The guidelines pass along from the adults to the children by example, with firmness and fairness. Strong families can work together to establish their way of life, allowing children to have a voice in decision making and enforcing rules. However, in the initial stages and in times of crisis, adult family members must get the family to work together.

0