Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T20:27:55+05:30
Because every living organism is made up of 1 or more cells.Cells perform all the body functions and is called the fundamental unit of life.
plzzz mark as brainliest.
1 5 1
u can also use the cell theory of cell
yeah correct
thank u
ur explanation is also good
;)
2016-03-11T20:37:42+05:30
It is the building blocks of a living body and it is the structural as well as the fundamental unit of life which means it is the base of a living body as bricks for a building(comparison)
1 3 1