Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-31T19:06:56+05:30


i) 10⁴ × 0 = 0   (something Multiplied with 0 is zero)

ii) 5² × 3⁴ = 5 × 5 × 3 × 3 × 3 × 3 = 2025

iii) 10³ × 0 = 0 (something Multiplied with 0 gives zero)
2 5 2
thank you see u tommoro wiot
Sure :) take care :)
2014-07-31T19:07:30+05:30
0 * 10*10*10*10
= 0( as any number multiplied by 0 is always 0)

5*5 * 3*3*3*3 
= 25 * 81
=2025

10*10*10 * 0
=0 (as any number multiplied by 0 is always 0)

If question is a single one answer is 0 as any number multiplied by 0 is always 0
0