Answers

2016-03-12T10:22:22+05:30
 Physics; 10 points; 1 hour ago. Can any one plz give me all the formulae related to the chapter electric current of ssc...plzz · Physics; 8 points; 2 .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-12T16:41:55+05:30
Electrical Voltage

Electricity and Electric Charge

The most common general formulas used in electrical engineering

● Basic Formulas and Calculations ●

Relationship of the physical and electrical quantities (parameters)
Electric voltage V, amperage I, resistivity R, impedance Z, wattage and power P
Volt V, ampere A, resistance and impedance ohm Ω, and watt W

The nominal impedance Z = 4, 8, and 16 ohms (loudspeakers) is often assumed as resistance R.
Ohm's law equation (formula): V = I × R and the power law equation (formula): P = I × V.
P = power, I or J = Latin: influare, international ampere, or intensity and R = resistance.
V = voltage, electric potential difference Δ V or E = electromotive force (emf = voltage).
1 5 1