Answers

2016-03-12T10:34:25+05:30
The British exempted some of the villagers from paying the rent which was imposed on land being but the villagers had to provide free labour and buffaloes for transporting  timber
0
mark as best plz
thnx
welcome
make it brilliant
plz
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-12T10:46:21+05:30
In indonesia,the Dutch imposed rents on the land which was cultivated in theforests.certain villages were exempted,but in return they had to work collectively to provide free labour and buffaloes for cutting and transporting timber.This was known as the blandongdiensten system.
3 5 3
u??
I AM SORRY TO SAY BUT I THINK UR ANSWER IS MORE IN DETAIL
PLS DONT MIND SABARATHS..
i not understand ur sentence
ur answer was more appropriate..