Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-12T11:15:04+05:30


1)given that 
Height (h)=?
Radius (r)=7cm
T.S.A =968cm²
=>968=2πr(r+h)
=>968=2*22(7+h)
=>22=7+h
=>h=15
2)Given that
diagonal (d)=30cm
diagonal 2nd (D) =?
Area= 240 cm²
=>240=1/2*30*D
=>240/15=D
=>D=16cm
3)1)Given that
1A*A=9A
=>A²=9A
=>A²/A=9
=>A=9
2)AB*6=BBB
=>9*B*6=BBB
=>54*B=B³
=>54=B²
=>B=√54
=>B=3√6
2 5 2
PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ mark it as brainlist plz
2016-03-12T11:21:12+05:30
1.radius=7cm
Total surface area=968cm^2
Total surface area=2πr(r+h)
968=2×22/7×7(7+h)
968=44(7+h)
968/44=7+h
22=7+h
22-7=h
h=15
2)for 2nd ans read the attachment.
3)
1)1A×A=9A
A×A=9A
A×A/A=9
A=9
2)A B×6=BBB
9×6B=BBB
54B=BBB
54=BBB/B
54=B^2
B=√54
B=7.34 approx.
hope it is helpful.
plzzz mark as brainliest
1 5 1