Answers

2016-03-12T12:17:06+05:30
Mass of a body is the measurement done without its gravitational force but weight is measured with gravitational force mass determines actual measurement but weight does not
 
2 5 2
but some people prank with this option
yes
hey come to inbox plz
:(:(:(:(:(
:( :( :( :( :( :( :( :(
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-12T12:21:39+05:30
Weight is also equal to gravitational FORCE*MASS.
of course mas = weight / gravitational force.
weight differs in many planets.
for example my weight is 80 kg( in earth ), then my mass is 8 kg as the gravitational force is about 10.
in moon my mass will be constant 8 kg but my weight will be 8*10/6= 13.3333333333333333333...............
hope you liked it please mark brainliest and click thanks and rate
3 5 3