Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-31T20:17:07+05:30
The holy edifice of stone means the holy structure of stone
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-31T20:17:17+05:30


The Holy Edifice of Stone refers to the stone statue of Jesus at the Church. The statue would remind Salerio of the dangerous rocks and boulders in the sea. If the ships dash against those then the waves of the sea would have been covered with spices and merchandise.
8 3 8