Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-12T16:59:04+05:30
The Ashvamedha  is a horse sacrifice ritual followed by the Śrauta tradition of Vedic religion. It was used by ancient Indian kings to prove their greatness...........
Hope it helps u

2 4 2
plzz mark as brainliest..............
thanksssssssssssss........................
  • Brainly User
2016-03-12T17:21:06+05:30
Ashwamedha is a horse sacrifice ritual
0