Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-31T20:53:49+05:30
In World War I, German plans to quickly capture Paris. Germany got involved with WW2 because Hitler was Chancellor and he wanted revenge for the trouble Germany had from WW1. Hitler served in WW1 and was horrified when Germany surrendered.
1 5 1
2014-08-01T10:26:47+05:30
Germany was not only involved in world war but its a cause for the wars.
aggressive national spirits of germany made it to fight with france and england but it finally lost war and was severly humilated by the TREATY OF VERSAILLES.

AS A RESULT EVERY INDIVIDUAL WAITED FOR A CHANCE. AND THERE CAME HITLER.HE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR SECOND WORLD WAR BY ATTACKING POLAND.

but germany lost for second time also.realizing this hitler hung himself and commited suicide.


0