Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-12T16:43:09+05:30


Phloem is the plant tissue that carries food to different parts of the plant
3 4 3
plz mark it the best
thank you so much rutvi
your welcome
2016-03-12T16:47:17+05:30


Phloem is the plant tissue that helps in carrying the food to diff. parts
elaborated:-In vascular plants, phloem is the living tissue that carries organic nutrients like sucrose, sugar, to all parts of the plant. In trees, the phloem is the innermost layer of the bark.
1 2 1