Answers

2016-03-14T18:52:53+05:30
Those are connection wires 
they are the same in almost every new gadget in phone,shuffles,etc..

if you want a closer check remove the cover of your laptop you could see it connected to the keyboard .

here i guess it is to connect the system with the touchscreen.
 

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T18:01:25+05:30
Well, this feature is not visible to many smartphone users it is placed inside the phone.

It is a part of mobile hardware connected to the picture box. The yellow portion contains many small coils (wire) for converting into digital form.

If you want a closer look You can see this at a old flashlight camera.
2 3 2