Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-12T18:20:27+05:30
Yes there is a transfer of energy taking place.when you push a rock the muscular energy will transfer into the rock
    
                       hope it helps u.............

1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-12T21:28:34+05:30
energy is not transferred to the wall because energy is the capacity to do work and while pushing a wall work done is 0 J ( as their is no displacement ) . so no energy is produced by you which could be transferred to any other object .

i hope it helps.................. 
2 5 2