Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-12T19:23:00+05:30


We can balance an equation ionically or by balancing the number of atoms or molecules on both the reactant and product side.
1 5 1
2016-03-12T19:30:10+05:30


Balancing means to balance the no. of molecules on both sides of the equation. And, to balance a question you have to note that the no. of molecules of the element are equal on both sides let's take an example.
 H_{2}0  + O_{2} = H_{2}O
But this is not balenced since oxygen on RHS ≠LHS
so to balence it we get 
2H_{2 } +  O_{2}  =   2H_{2}O
0