Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-12T20:51:41+05:30
 Area of the road = Area of whole field - Area of the inner field

(area of the inner field an be found by subtracting 10m from both the sides in length and breadth..so 300-20 will be the length and 200 - 20 will be the breadth of the inner field)
                           =            (300× 200)  -  (280 × 180)    
                           =             60000m - 50400m
                           =             9600 m²

∴ Area of the road = 9600 m²

3 3 3
hope it is right....
Thanks a l
thank you
2016-03-12T20:53:15+05:30
Given: length of the field= 300 m
           breadth of the field= 2/3 x 300
                                         = 200m
width of the road = 10m
length of the remaining field= 200-20= 180m
       area = length x breadth
               =280 x 180
               = 50,400 sq m 
1 1 1