Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-13T00:08:06+05:30


Draw both the tangents at the ends of each diameter.
ill send an attachment too.

The diameter,Name it A AND B..So diameter AB acts as a transversal for the circle O!

Thus alternate interior angles are equal and on top of that tangents make 90 degree to the radius through point of contact



regards.
love me <3
mark as brainyest answer :D


1 5 1
pagal hai na
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
ab toh pak hai ki tu pagal hai
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T07:42:49+05:30
By using converse of alternate interior angle property .
Mark As brainliest please
1 5 1