Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-13T10:02:47+05:30
When a ray of light passes through a prism it spilts up into seven colours i.e.,VIBGYOR and this VIBGYOR is called spectrum
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
in binary fission amoeba needs how many parent cells..? 1 or 0 ????
1 bcoz it is reproducing asexually and 0 bcoz it is already 1 so it doent need any....wats d correct answer??
plz answer....
Comment has been deleted
2016-03-15T20:37:47+05:30
SPECTRUM is a band of seven rainbow colours ---> VIBGYOR which is formed when a ray of light is passed through a triangular prism. This light when passes through the prism get splits into seven colours and thus spectrum is formed.
1 5 1