Answers

2016-03-13T13:28:24+05:30
when the resultant of all the forces acting on an object is not 0 then it is said to be as unbalanced force e.g: we are able to move because unbalanced force is acting on us ..

i hope it helps........... 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T14:58:39+05:30
 Forces that cause a change in the motion of an object are unbalanced forces.Unbalanced forces are not equal and opposite. 
1 5 1