Write the HTML code to generate the following output of a table with the content
exactly in the same format as shown within the table:
see the picture given in the attachment

2
write teh answer tomorrow si my exam
u will get good points
please help...............
write fast the answer
Comment has been deleted

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T14:00:19+05:30
<!DOCTYPE html>
<html>
<head>
<style>
table, th, td { 
   border: 1px solid black; 
  border-collapse: collapse
;}
th, td {    padding: 5px;}
th
{    text-align: left;}
</style>
</head>
<body>
<table style="width:100%">
  <tr>
       <th>ADMNO</th>
       <th>SNAME</th>
       <th>NAME</th>
       <th>DOB</th>
  </tr>
 <tr>
    <td>JS04567</td>
    <td>Agarwal</td>
  <td>Rajesh</td>
  <td>4-March-1998</td>
</tr>
</body>
</html>
      
3 5 3
Ya all the best to u too!
http://brainly.in/question/301095
plz answer this one plzzzzzzz
thanks
and same too u
2016-03-13T17:13:30+05:30
<html><title><body><table>
<tr>
<td>ADMNO</td>
<td>SNAME</td>
<td>NAME</td>
<td>DOB</td></tr>
<tr>
<td>JS04567</td>
<td>Agarwal</td>
<td>Rajesh</td>
<td>4-Mar-1998</td>
</table></body
1 5 1