Answers

2016-03-13T14:50:33+05:30
Electric current is the rate of charge flow past a given point in an electric circuit, measured in Coulombs/second which is named Amperes.
0
plz mark brainlest
another answer pretty cool..........
Ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T14:55:22+05:30
An electric current is a flow of electriccharge. In electric circuits this charge is often carried by moving electrons in a wire. It can also be carried by ions in an electrolyte, or by both ions and electrons such as in a plasma.
1 5 1