Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T15:19:14+05:30
The physical properties of matters due to which it experience a force when placed in an electromagnetic field is called Electric Charge.

It is of 2 types mainly-
1- Positive
2- Negative

SI Unit = Coulomb

It belongs to Scalar Quantity..



2 5 2
:) Ur welcome
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
:)
2016-03-14T13:49:57+05:30
Amount of energy per unit time
coulumb
electric charge
0