Answers

2016-03-13T15:57:28+05:30


Iron nail doesn't float on water because it's density is more than the density of water
0
Pls.mark me brainliest
i have done someone else....srry
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T16:01:49+05:30
Iron nails doesn't float on water.. Its density is much high than water.. 
I think u are asking about ships... The ships float because of there streamlined shape.
2 5 2