Answers

2016-03-13T16:34:03+05:30
Plants have the power of absorbing sound and not letting it escape and also by reflecting the sound among the trees it lessens the speed of the sound so the impact is generally low.
2 5 2
mark as b rainliest , if helpful plzz
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T16:37:31+05:30
Ants help reducing noise pollution in the following ways:
1) The sounds that is produced by the leaves helps muffle the noise.
2)Hedging makes a thick front of the wall and blocks the noise.
3) Thick tree trunks create a sound-absorbing buffer zone.
4)They help in filtering the noise.

Hence, plants help in reducing noise pollution by reducing the noise waves.
3 5 3
pls mark as brainliest ans
thank you
pls mark as brainliest ans