Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-01T13:30:49+05:30


Because people could not speak anything as the rulers kept on denying as if it was adopted then they could have been in a great trouble. The rulers were also changing on the basis of hereditary.
2 5 2
2014-08-01T13:35:43+05:30
The rulers did not want to lose their power and they wanted to remain heredetary.so they delayed in adopting democracy.
1 1 1