Answers

2016-03-13T17:28:28+05:30
Because he feels the same guilt after harming the same as was felt by the ancient mariner after he shot the albatross
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T17:56:26+05:30
D H Lawrence mentioned about the albatross in his poem 'The snake'  because she felt helpless, sad and repentance for his mean act against the gold verminous that came to drink water in his water trough.
The voice of his education made him throw a stick in the water pool formed.

Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours, Jahnavi.
2 5 2
Plz mark mine as the brainliest plz..........
i have marked it already....
thank you
welcum...
:-)